Loading...
Changeset: 111366656
mapping from imagery- basics (bridges, roads at crossing points connected ..); roads, residential areas added
Closed by sfrank
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (18193 de) |
---|---|
source | Maxar Premium Imagery (Beta); Maxar Standard Imagery (Beta) |
Discussion
-
Comment from marczoutendijk
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/984623387
bridge=construstion is of course a typo for construction.
Using "Under Conversion" is also incorrect for 2 reasons:
1. It is a typo
2. Don't use the name tag for description
You made that mistake a number of times in this area.
- 29136765, v10
- Under Conversion (116801117), v4
- Under Conversion (121173539), v15
- Under Conversion (129641490), v10
- SH63 (223376972), v7
- SH158 (223376975), v5
- SH63;SH158 (224263371), v4
- SH194 (224500410), v6
- 984623367, v1
- 984623368, v1
- 984623369, v1
- 984623370, v1
- 984623371, v1
- 984623372, v1
- 984623373, v1
- Under Conversion (984623374), v1
- Under Conversion (984623375), v1
- Under Conversion (984623376), v1
- Under Conversion (984623377), v1
- 984623378, v1
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |