Changeset: 72072986
Fixed the boundart in conformity with ukrainian cadastre.
Closed by Moldovan_Merkator
Tags
changesets_count | 1023 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.15.3 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from dudka
It seems you didn't check ukrainian cadastre properly. Cadastre show this forest as territory of Ukraine.
https://ibb.co/xYM4vhk
I've reverted your changes -
Comment from Moldovan_Merkator
Man, I checked ukrainian cadastre, and moldovan, and this layer is not actual, the info from this window check old ukrainian cadastre informations.
See these:
https://ibb.co/5LMDYTm
https://ibb.co/BZH5RZk
https://ibb.co/qCf0V4Y - Comment from Moldovan_Merkator
-
Comment from dudka
How do you know this layer is not actual? Boundary is the same as was in 1991 and has not changed since that time. You can see also old soviet map on map.land.gov.ua
-
Comment from dudka
Can you share any map showing this forest as territory of Moldova?
- Comment from dudka
- Comment from dudka
-
Comment from Moldovan_Merkator
No, it's not the same, see these maps:
https://ibb.co/L84PXJJ
https://ibb.co/5kmYC51
https://ibb.co/TPNFpLZ
https://ibb.co/HtKjWPN
https://ibb.co/S7FGmtP
Moldova don't control the border on the transnistrian segment to mark or fix the border line, moldovan cadastre don't have ortophotos from this sector to mark the border. -
Comment from dudka
Both cadastres show this forest as territory of Ukraine. Why should we change it? Why do you send links to different segments?
-
Comment from Moldovan_Merkator
Are you really? Ukrainian cadastre say that this forest is a territory of Moldova, I said you that Moldova don't control and don't have ortophotos of these borders to fix them. I send you these links to present you that from 1991 the borders were changed, and see these segments and see the difference between old and new borders.
-
Comment from dudka
Ukrainian cadastre doesn't say that this forest is a territory of Moldova. Green lines are the lines of cadastral quarters and not the boundary of Ukraine. Cadastral quarters don't cover entire Ukraine, there are some gaps like you found on several places. Moldovian geoportal shows some numbered points which has not been changed. Ukrainian geoportal(http://atu.gki.com.ua) shows this forest as part of 'Лабушненська сільська рада'. Soviet maps shows it as ukrainian. What else do you need?
-
Comment from Moldovan_Merkator
This map (http://atu.gki.com.ua) shows only administrative-territorial units, and not the borders, the green line (in general) cross exactly the border that moldovan cadastre mark as a border. Soviet map don't have the power on this decisions, because the borders from soviet period have changed, and I presented you some ideal examples.
-
Comment from Moldovan_Merkator
Why on ukrainian cadastre map is not presented the border? I can answer that question - because this extremal green line is the border in conformity with ukrainian part.
-
Comment from dudka
border of Ukraing is marked in blue
https://ibb.co/MkzDgSK
it's displayed on different zoom levels -
Comment from Moldovan_Merkator
Man, I said you just before that this line is not the border, this line present the soviet border with some fixes.
Case 1 -
How it was in the soviet period: https://ibb.co/JR9kNDg
How this is now: https://ibb.co/vkwprLX
Case 2 -
How it was in the soviet period: https://ibb.co/mchFbvD
How this is now: https://ibb.co/263WKtr
Case 3 -
How it was in the soviet period: https://ibb.co/JpZ8RS4
How this is now: https://ibb.co/rwx7cmr
Ways (6)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |