Adze1's Notes
Notes submitted or commented on by Adze1
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »
Id | Creator | Description | Created at | Last changed | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4210431 | Adze1 | In context of overlay "Buildings" – Hartington Hall Youth Hostel (Hostel) – https://osm.org/way/230067373 via StreetComplete 57.2: Most of this (group of) building is part of the farm, not the Youth Hostel. Only the (sideways) L-shaped part to the East (more like a lower case 'r') and the courtyard are part of the Youth Hostel. |
|||
3730678 | Adze1 | Unable to answer "What are the pickup times of this collection box?" for https://osm.org/node/1212973309 via StreetComplete 53.1: Does this postbox exist? I can't find it. |
|||
3789856 | Adze1 | Unable to answer "What’s the house number of this building?" for https://osm.org/way/691498580 via StreetComplete 53.3: 2 semi-detached bungalows, not 3. |
|||
3789857 | Adze1 | Unable to answer "What’s the house number of this building?" for https://osm.org/way/691498577 via StreetComplete 53.3: 2 semi-detached bungalows, not 3. |
|||
3789869 | Adze1 | Unable to answer "What’s the house number of this building?" for https://osm.org/way/691687999 via StreetComplete 53.3: One too many houses in this terrace. There's just 4. The end ones are larger than the middle 2. |
|||
3788652 | Adze1 | Unable to answer "What’s the house number of this building?" for https://osm.org/way/691498555 via StreetComplete 53.3: This terrace has 4 houses, not 3. |
|||
3788651 | Adze1 | Unable to answer "What’s the house number of this building?" for https://osm.org/way/691498592 via StreetComplete 53.3: This terrace has 4 houses, not 3. |
|||
3727262 | Adze1 | Unable to answer "How many steps are here?" for https://osm.org/node/5320543709 via StreetComplete 53.1: There is no stile. This is a kissing gate |
|||
3714103 | gurglypipe | Is this definitely number 8 Carrwood Gardens, or is it number 6? There are two number 8s on the map at the moment. (See discussion on https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/136587322) |
|||
3713002 | Adze1 | Unable to answer "What are the opening hours here?" for https://osm.org/node/6568766280 via StreetComplete 53.0: Permanently closed? Signage still in place, but opening times no longer shown in window. Suspect shut down during Covid. |
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »