Alexosterrieth's Notes
Notes submitted or commented on by Alexosterrieth
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »
Id | Creator | Description | Created at | Last changed | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3599355 | Alexosterrieth | While editing the map in this area of Beauvechain (https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/133727358), I noticed JOSM complaining about some bus routes, which I had not touched to. Doesn't this mean they need fixing? |
|||
3639984 | Alexosterrieth | Buildings on the south side of Rue Longue (from 161 to Rue dee Sclimpre) may need adjustment as they were drawn from satellite imagery. |
|||
3599146 | Alexosterrieth | Isn't the Itnmrmarché at this location operated by Group Mestdagh? If yes, the tag needs to be updated to say operator=Group Mestdagh https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/5237719321#map=19/50.85007/4.35364&layers=N |
|||
3599157 | Alexosterrieth | The Tintin mural located inside the train station has been covered by a billboard. Shouldn't the node be removed from the map? https://twitter.com/SamJamesMorgan/status/1629430341835300866?s=20 |
|||
3472769 | Thierry1030 | Atelier Vélo
|
|||
3597771 | Alexosterrieth | There is an unofficial dirt path used by some locals in this area that links Av. De Tervuren to right in front of 396 Chemin de Ronde. Having used it many times, I could draw it onto the map relatively accurately. Should I add it? It is not on any official maps from the region, but is clearly visible and usable by anyone walking. |
|||
3488095 | Alexosterrieth | Missing customer parking lot for the Lidl located at 364 Koningin Astridlaan. However, a survey need to be conducted as the map currently shows a fence going through the parking lot (https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/561009329), which might not be there anymore since the store is now open. |
|||
3481974 | Thierry1030 | add velobox
|
|||
3484456 | Alexosterrieth | Survey needed: footpath along the sports field (https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/1123599706#map=19/50.76237/4.78882&layers=N) is currently marks as disconnected from Rue de Melin, as this is what it appears to be on satellite imagery. Is this the case? |
|||
3479540 | Thierry1030 | JACQ’S
|
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »