ChrisMLane's Notes
Notes submitted or commented on by ChrisMLane
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »
Id | Creator | Description | Created at | Last changed | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3783639 | ChrisMLane | In context of "Bike paths" overlay for https://osm.org/way/8091502 via StreetComplete 53.2: Road is blocked off. No car use |
|||
4150430 | ChrisMLane | In context of overlay "Buildings" – Building Under Construction – https://osm.org/way/725307965 via StreetComplete 57.0-beta1: No building here. Must've been flattened |
|||
3575557 | ChrisMLane | Unable to answer "How many steps are here?" for https://osm.org/way/965574321 via StreetComplete 51.0: Dirt path, not steps |
|||
3489647 | ChrisMLane | Unable to answer "Is this place wheelchair accessible?" for https://osm.org/node/9161918717 via StreetComplete 50.0: "Tourist attraction" "new roundabout" in the middle of the motorway. Definitely doesn't exist here. |
|||
3489634 | ChrisMLane | Unable to answer "What’s the height limit below the bridge?" for https://osm.org/way/144015439 via StreetComplete 50.0: No bridge here |
|||
3288424 | Falsernet | Does this path connect to the towpath? |
|||
3400229 | ChrisMLane | Is this really a beach? I think not via StreetComplete 47.1 Attached photo(s):
|
|||
3437799 | ChrisMLane | Road should be split here.
via StreetComplete 49.0 |
|||
3400254 | ChrisMLane | Unable to answer "What’s this pole made of?" for https://osm.org/node/8211568948 via StreetComplete 47.1: Not there! Wrong location? |
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »