"This place does not exist"
The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground.
POI name: KOICKAKUDY CITY
POI types: place-city
OSM data version: 2020-05-14T01:25:26Z
#mapsme
"Already mentioned in map"
The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground.
POI name: St. Thomas Orthodox Cathedral, Kadambanad
POI types: amenity-place_of_worship
OSM data version: 2020-05-14T01:25:26Z
#mapsme
"Pls make Kollam a "city" from "attraction" as Kollam is not mentioned as a city while searching. thx."
POI name: Kollam
POI types: tourism-attraction
OSM data version: 2020-05-14T01:25:26Z
#mapsme
"The building is St.Gregorios College in Kottarakara"
The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground.
POI name: St gegorious higher secondary school
POI types: building
OSM data version: 2020-04-02T17:07:40Z
#mapsme
"Already mentioned in the map"
The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground.
POI name: Mharajas College Metro Station
POI types: railway-station-subway
OSM data version: 2020-05-14T01:25:26Z
#mapsme
"Wrong location"
The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground.
POI name: فجيرة
POI types: place-city
OSM data version: 2020-04-02T17:07:40Z
#mapsme
"This temple is already mentioned. "
The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground.
POI name: Sree padmanaba Swami Temple
POI types: building amenity-place_of_worship-hindu
OSM data version: 2020-05-14T01:25:26Z
#mapsme
"Akshardham is already marked on the map"
The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground.
POI name: अक्षरधाम मंदिर
POI types: amenity-place_of_worship
OSM data version: 2020-04-02T17:07:40Z
#mapsme
"Wrong icon used : Pathanamthitta is a Town, not a Hospital. Please do the necessary changes to this."
POI name: പത്തനംതിട്ട
POI types: amenity-hospital
OSM data version: 2020-05-14T01:25:26Z
#mapsme
"Please rename the place as Muvattupuzha only and do not add anything else.Thx."
POI name: Muvattupuzha;KWA Water Treatment Plant
POI types: place-town
OSM data version: 2020-05-14T01:25:26Z
#mapsme