-
#hotosm-project-8997 #COVMali #covid19 #Buildings for Basemap of Kayes Region
-
#hotosm-project-8697
-
#hotosm-project-8697
-
#hotosm-project-7850 #MAPampanga #HOTPH #PhilAware #PDC
-
#hotosm-project-5651 #TanzaniaDevelopmentTrust Moshi District missing buildings
-
#hotosm-project-6404 #2019IndiaFloods #osm_in
-
#hotosm-project-6665 #MigrationCrisisDarien #OSMCol #hotmicrogrants2019
-
#hotosm-project-5651 #TanzaniaDevelopmentTrust Moshi District missing buildings
-
#hotosm-project-1685 #IADB #IADBParaguay source=Mapbox
-
#hotosm-project-1685 #IADB #IADBParaguay source=Mapbox
-
#hotosm-project-1685 #IADB #IADBParaguay source=Mapbox
-
#hotosm-project-7440 #Lpf2019 #Youthmappers #SDSNyouth #LocalprojectChallenge I added all buildings and tracks/roads in the area. Because of the constraints of the task box it appears that the roads are disjointed from other roads.
-
#hotosm-project-7440 #Lpf2019 #Youthmappers #SDSNyouth #LocalprojectChallenge I added all buildings and road systems in the task box. Because I wasn't meant to edit outside of the task box, many of the roads appear disjointed unconnected.
-
#missingmaps #hotosm-project-6733 #PhilAWARE #HOTPh I added some buildings, and squared off others. I also added a service road to another area, of which the end is visible.
-
#missingmaps #hotosm-project-6733 #PhilAWARE #HOTPh Mapped buildings and squared the edges of those mapped.
-
#missingmaps #hotosm-project-6733 #PhilAWARE #HOTPh I added buildings and squared off other irregular buildings(Q). I also removed irregularly mapped buildings.
-
#missingmaps #hotosm-project-6733 #PhilAWARE #HOTPh I added buildings and squared off other irregular buildings(Q).
-
Added a random house
-
#hotosm-project-7261 #DTLM-Somalia #UN-Peacekeeping #UNmappers I added accurate buildings, and accurately re-mapped unpaved road systems as residential. As some buildings out of my assigned square were poorly mapped, some areas appear to overlap.
-
#hotosm-project-7261 #DTLM-Somalia #UN-Peacekeeping #UNmappers I Removed badly-mapped buildings, and incorrectly mapped roads. will now continue to replace with accurate mappings.