TaraV's Notes
Notes submitted or commented on by TaraV
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »
Id | Creator | Description | Created at | Last changed | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3767726 | TaraV | Our users indicate that this building is "Saint Benedict Catholic Church". We cannot find any available sources to verify this information. Can any local mappers confirm this? #msftopenmaps" |
|||
3816182 | TaraV | Our users indicate that this place has long been called in Swedish "Norrsågen" . We cannot find any available sources to verify this information. Can any local mappers confirm this? #msftopenmaps |
|||
3808098 | TaraV | Our users indicate that place called "Landsdown State" in OSM, is acctually named "Landsdown Estate". We cannot find any available sources to verify this information. Can any local mappers confirm this? #msftopenmaps |
|||
1747561 | TaraV | Please check what is the correct street name : Commonwealth Drive or Browning Hollow. |
|||
1746959 | TaraV | Please check whether this street is named Oakdale Drive or Oak Dale Drive. |
|||
3661927 | TaraV | Our users indicate that this road (way ID 401690783) should be renamed to "Avenida El Tigre" which can possible extend to previous/following road segments. We cannot find any available sources to verify this information. Can any local mappers confirm this? #msftopenmaps |
|||
3890038 | TaraV | Our users indicate that road named "Condor Parade" should be named "Conder Parade". We cannot find any available sources to verify this information. Can any local mappers confirm this? #msftopenmaps |
|||
3808158 | TaraV | Our users indicate that road names "Quarrie Road" shoul be named "Quarrie Lane". We cannot find any available sources to verify this information. Can any local mappers confirm this? #msftopenmaps |
|||
3808140 | TaraV | Our users indicate that street called "Rackley Road" is actually called "Roaches Roads". We cannot find any available sources to verify this information. Can any local mappers confirm this? #msftopenmaps |
|||
3779403 | TaraV | Our users indicate that this parking area is reserved for St Vincent's Hospital, not for general use. We cannot find any available sources to verify this information. Can any local mappers confirm this? #msftopenmaps |
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »