andrewv69's Notes
Notes submitted or commented on by andrewv69
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »
Id | Creator | Description | Created at | Last changed | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1929829 | unnsyeda | The stream here, is not matching or may be outdated when compared with the available resources in OSM. As the stream is passing over buildings and is intermittent at some points we are not able to make the edit. The edit that’s made should reflect latest/current ground truth. So we need some information from localite to make the edit. Any local OSM user please fix /suggest best possible edit to resolve this issue. Regards,
|
|||
1653843 | SelfieCity | I looked at the satellite picture and it looks like OpenStreetMap is still showing the old boundaries of the reservoir. It has been expanded since. Basically, the lake, the marina, the trails around it, etc. should be updated. Could we just do it off the satellite imagery? |
|||
4103071 | m915 | Sutter Health
|
|||
3449832 | user4816003805 | Some kind of construction aggregate plant or storage here |
|||
4106470 | There isn't an exit number for this rest area. |
||||
3372769 | The post office is at the wrong location. It is supposed to be at the corner of Elm St & Charles St |
||||
3684777 | B777Mapper | This access path from the parking lot down to the beach is closed. |
|||
2969948 | JessAk71 | should this stream section be a culvert? |
|||
3088870 | It looks like Veteran's Park got deleted in https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/102083321 and then redrawn in a couple of additional changesets by the same mapper. There are now at least 18 Veteran's Parks here. So many. Why. Also, the paths need to be connected to the surrounding streets. |
||||
3114878 | not a bus guideway |
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »