johnnyw03's Notes
Notes submitted or commented on by johnnyw03
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »
Id | Creator | Description | Created at | Last changed | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2484432 | johnnyw03 | Avenue N -> Avenue North? In this area of town we have a lot of roads with the name "Avenue N", which if I understand correctly should be expanded to "Avenue North" (https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Names#Abbreviation). If we need to make this change, I'm not really sure a quick way to go about this |
|||
2364186 | johnnyw03 | Today I've changed all of the bus stops at Cornwall to "Cornwall Centre", which is name displayed onboard buses for all of the stops there. Regina Transit, does however have "names" for the individual stops at Cornwall, basically the building that they are beside (for example "SGI" or "Transit Information Centre"), but this only really seems to be displayed on the information display at Cornwall. Not really sure what the actual name is - I've left it at "Cornwall Centre" since that is the closest I believe there is to an official name, but we can also do "Cornwall Centre - SGI" or something like that. |
|||
2980044 | johnnyw03 | --Sorry if this isn't the right place to ask this-- I've been wanting to complete the transit network here on OSM, and I was wondering where we got the data for the existing routes on OSM. Is the BC Transit GTFS data appropriate for use on OSM? Is there some other source that is better? I've made some changes based on knowledge from riding the routes myself, but GTFS data would of course speed up the process. Thanks! |
|||
2122054 | geojibby | This is the new location of the Expressway Family Centre. It is located in the north wing of the Oxbow Prairie Horizons School. 806 Tupper Street, 806 Wylie Ave, Oxbow, SK S0C 2B0 |
|||
1608674 | Jarek Piórkowski | Is https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/2600790433 in the right location? 11th Avenue seems a fair bit off |
|||
713528 | Geography Canada | Is "@" really in the name? And capitalized? |
|||
1786001 | johnnyw03 | Trail continues past here, but the imagery isn't too good (trees!) and my trace doesn't go past here. |
|||
1490064 | johnnyw03 | Is the Outspokin bike shop still here? Seems Wrong |
|||
1677210 | johnnyw03 | These two drive-troughs (A&W and TD Canada Trust) should be tagged with one-way (I am not in Saskatoon at the moment, so I cannot determine which way is correct) |
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »