mcld's Notes
Notes submitted or commented on by mcld
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »
Id | Creator | Description | Created at | Last changed | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
262561 | Clare Squash Courts |
||||
372043 | mcld | way 55448110 and node 29144634 are two different "place=village, name=Over". really we should have just one feature for Over - someone localish really needs to decide whether they merge, or whether one loses its name+place tags, for example. (I'd suggest leave the residential area as an anonymous area, and let the node handle the villageness, since I doubt the way indicates the official extents of Over. But I'm not local so I'm not touching it...) |
|||
239463 | mcld | Please survey new features around here, from Barkingside Regeneration project:
Briefly described here: http://www2.redbridge.gov.uk/cms/planning_and_the_environment/planning_policy__regeneration/inward_investment__enterprise/better_barkingside.aspx |
|||
548220 | Γιώργος Γολέμης | Has moved to High Street since late 2014!!! #mapsme |
|||
2992492 | mcld | 2022-01-01: Nieuwe ijsclub hier gezien. Dit is nu deels water, ook met pad veranderingen? |
|||
2992501 | mcld | Newly-built viewpoints: added them, but alignment is not precise yet. Also, no "forest" along this coastline now it has been renovated. |
|||
459716 | mcld | According to http://londonist.com/2015/10/secret-hidden-bits-of-the-west-end there's a gated mews called "Book Mews" around here, which is listed in the A-Z as "Brook Mews" as a trap street for copiers. Hopefully someone can survey it and tag it correctly ;) |
|||
2253652 | pjij | Hi, As per driver reported error and Os Open data data streetview there is a possibility of a barrier present at this node (link). Since there are no photo overlays I have not tagged it. If any local mapper has information regrading the barrier present at this place, please tag it accordingly or let me know I will make the edits. Thanks
|
|||
2666069 | mcld | todo: add Vega Express https://vega-express.nl/ once I've worked out exactly which part of 2 WdZlaan it is |
|||
2556013 | mcld | There are 2 "Amazing Oriental" shops in the map here. Is this duplication? We went but couldn't find the shops at all. Please could someone confirm whether either/both of the "Amazing Oriental" should be kept. |
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »