robert's Notes
Notes submitted or commented on by robert
« Previous | Page 2 | Next »
Id | Creator | Description | Created at | Last changed | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9909 | SomeoneElse | A new mapper added a cafe in the field to the south (allegedly operated by the Michigan Department of transport). Presumably that's just a doodle, but maybe there's actually a greasy spoon in this layby? |
|||
876392 | Leave St Georges St towards St George's Sq 148 ft
|
||||
679877 | حسين الشريفي العويد | The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground. (OSM data version: 2016-08-08T15:45:02Z) #mapsme |
|||
629244 | Other: This error is submitted from Navmii GPS. |
||||
60659 | robert | Is this done yet? GPS traces seem to show it being traversed "properly". |
|||
457247 | This road isnt here. |
||||
442902 | We are here! |
||||
440286 | radnaj | the free is on this side of the street, not in the Cathedral's |
|||
425906 | test to location |
||||
425730 | bgdgd |
« Previous | Page 2 | Next »