Loading...
Way: Potsdamer Havel (175156915)
Version #6
Tagging a river going through a lake with "fairway" isn't the standard in Openstreetmap, it breaks some apps that expect rivers to be continuous. How do we decide when the river is a river, and when a fairway? How wide does the lake have to be?
Tags
CEMT | IV |
---|---|
boat | yes |
draft | 2 |
maxspeed | 9 |
name | Potsdamer Havel |
name:pl | Hawela |
note | Bundeswasserstraße |
source | Landsat |
waterway | river |
Part of
2 relations
- Relation International waterway E71-02 (11029152)
- Relation Havel (390306) (as main_stream)
Nodes
12 nodes
- 1857957681 (part of ways 35015694, Potsdamer Havel (175156916), and 55632573)
- 11335549801
- 11335549803
- 11335549802
- 617225571
- 11101477490
- 617225570
- 11101477491
- 699099892
- 699099895
- 11101477492
- 699099106 (part of ways Seilfähre Caputh (71442988) and Caputher Gemünde (55631737))
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |