Loading...
Way: Straight Lane (178427552)
Version #6
I live here. Straight Lane is not one-way, it does have a no-entry restriction from the A36 though. Hopefully these changes will remove the one-way-ness while adding in a restriction of access from the A36 - my first edit so I hope it's ok.
Tags
highway | unclassified |
---|---|
name | Straight Lane |
oneway | no |
source:name | OS OpenData Streetview |
surface | asphalt |
Part of
2 relations
- Relation Macmillan Way (1149730)
- Relation Wiltshire Cycleway (138421)
Nodes
2 nodes
- 1544559923 (part of ways The Mead (141100543) and High Street (34517383))
- 345509900 (part of ways Straight Lane (416505002) and Crooked Lane (31090436))
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |