Loading...
Way: Potsdamer Havel (55627721)
Version #14
Tagging a river going through a lake with "fairway" isn't the standard in Openstreetmap, it breaks some apps that expect rivers to be continuous. How do we decide when the river is a river, and when a fairway? How wide does the lake have to be?
Tags
CEMT | IV |
---|---|
boat | yes |
draft | 2 |
maxspeed | 25 |
name | Potsdamer Havel |
name:pl | Hawela |
note | Bundeswasserstraße |
source | Landsat |
waterway | river |
Part of
2 relations
- Relation International waterway E71-02 (11029152)
- Relation Havel (390306) (as main_stream)
Nodes
15 nodes
- 699094241 (part of ways 1063731828, Caputher Gemünde (55631737), and 9889439)
- 11335549805
- 617225565
- 617225564
- 11101477503
- 11101477501
- 1698772394
- 11101477502
- 1722946214
- 11101477500 (part of way 1196351882)
- 11101477499
- 1721259860 (part of way Schwielowsee (160060356))
- 617225569
- 1722946216
- 1721259861 (part of way Havel (160060355))
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |