Loading...
Changeset: 11140687
Fresenburg
Closed by nilix
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (4667 de) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from Mateusz Konieczny
Why this is not tagged as highway=steps? What is the meaning of steps=yes here? See http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/tPd for more cases (I considered armchair mapping it to highway=steps but I think that verification from local mappers is preferable) My comment is about https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/157420332#map=17/52.882231/7.3076756layers=N
Ways (8)
- 157420326, v1
- 157420332, v1
- Heidestraße (34878840), v10
- 61292558, v2
- 61292574, v2
- 61292575, v2
- Zum Emsblick (34879248), v5
61292569, v2
Nodes (10)
- 1696389421, v1
- 1696389424, v1
- 1696389426, v1
- 1696389427, v1
- 409000988, v2
- 765737021, v2
765737027, v2765737028, v2765737066, v2765737070, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |