Loading...
Changeset: 126840061
Deleted incorrect/confusing outline of local building, and re-outlined a local restaurant.
Closed by SelR
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.22.0 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_completed | yes |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;navigation;point;area;line;building;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing Maps Aerial |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Mashin
Hi and thanks for contributing to OSM!
I checked and the building still appears on all recent aerial imagery. I guess what makes it confusing is that it is split into several building parts with different heights.
I think the easiest way for you to add a new business would be to create a new point and mark it as a new restaurant.. etc. That way you don't need to deal with complicated buildings or drawing new building outlines.
Cheers
Mashin
Ways (5)
Nodes (1-20 of 34)
- 1
- 2
- 10065317498, v1
- 10065317499, v1
- 10065317500, v1
- 10065317501, v1
- 10065317502, v1
- 10065317503, v1
- 10065317504, v1
8246498202, v28246498791, v28246499796, v28246500255, v28246503465, v28246504716, v28246508407, v28246509850, v28246512039, v28246513062, v28246513493, v28246518049, v28246521710, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |