Loading...
Changeset: 128934797
wrong house number
Closed by TPonczo
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.23.2 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Geoportal 2: Orthophotomap (latest aerial imagery) (WMTS) |
locale | en-US |
review_requested | yes |
source | gps |
Discussion
-
Comment from NorthCrab
Witaj, poprosiliście o weryfikację.
Rzeczywiście z tego co sprawdzam w danych to tam powinien być 749. Tylko problem taki, że budynek poniżej ma też już numer 749 gdzie wygląda na to, że jest bez numeru aktualnie?. Proponowałbym usunięcie numeru budynku z niego na tą chwilę, żeby nawigacja wiedziała gdzie dokładnie kierować bo na tą chwilę są 2 budynki z tym samym numerem.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |