Changeset: 130121106
.
Closed by Amon1234459
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.23.2 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | None |
locale | de |
Discussion
-
Comment from RicoElectrico
Hi, in the future please adhere to https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/DE:Good_changeset_comments .
I also do not think this edit is meaningful: we store road number separately in the ref=* tag, and don't use name for that. Most probably the road is not named "19/Zwierki". https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/DE:Good_practice#Verwende_das_Name-Tag_nicht,_um_Dinge_zu_beschreiben%E2%86%99
-
Comment from NorthCrab
Also does this road really have "Zwierki" name? Or is that just a name of the city. Because if the road has no name, addresses there will be using addr:place syntax, in a case where a road have a name (equal to city name) a proper address combination will use addr:city and addr:street with the same values (which is quite funny).
Ways (2)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |