Changeset: 19506713
hot job 352 - Source=WorldView-1,DigitalGlobe,Nextview,2013/09/21 (buildings {some to mask} - 6 damaged, path. correction at 2 streets because there are mask buildings)
Closed by vogelfreier
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (6388 de) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from tuxayo
Duplicate buildings, here are the two zones concerned:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/-2.95020/25.90624&layers=N
These changesets(including this one) are concerned:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/19623778
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/19600796
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/19506713
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/19574255
Do you have some time to start fixing thoses issues?
-
Comment from vogelfreier
wheres the problem - delete a building, because the aerial image are not so clear
-
Comment from tuxayo
There was a square where almost all the buildings where duplicated.
I didn't have the time at that moment to fix them and preferred to warn you about this kind of error when working on HOT.
The other person fixed them.
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |