Changeset: 26157504
fixes/corrections
Closed by Prince Kassad
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (6388 de) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from arvdk
Hi, I have a question about https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/4117218 you added.
Why isn't it 'no u-turn', just like http://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/4081685 ? It might not be wrong, and it's correct if the signs say so, but I think it's inconsistent, for this only_straight_on practically means that you cannot do a u-turn. Kind regards, arvdk -
Comment from Prince Kassad
In the dark dark ages of OpenStreetMap, routers did not commonly support these kinds of turn restrictions. This has changed, so this workaround is unnecessary now.
Ways (6)
- 308063067, v2
- 302862012, v3
- 302861651, v2
- Vor dem Kanaltor (306005377), v3
25622443, v14192203420, v7
Relations (2)
Nodes (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |