Changeset: 27444266
fix: highway
Closed by Ropino
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (7777 de) |
---|---|
source | --- |
Discussion
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
At http://www.openstreetmap.org/node/977901343/history you've extrapolated "highway=traffic_signals" from "highway=tr". What was the evidence for this?
-
Comment from Ropino
Aerial view of bing with the typical traffic light poles and their shadows, including the road marking.
Where I'm here not sure if the railway exists between the lanes. -
Comment from SomeoneElse
Re the railway, it might be worth adding a note or trying to contact local mappers to see whether it's still operational. It's not clear from te imagery, and there seem to be trees growing in some places where it should be.
Nodes (1-20 of 26)
- 1
- 2
- 1179507679, v6
- 1582660435, v3
- 1980632069, v3
- 2010572277, v3
- 2390454942, v3
- 248802832, v23
- 3080149479, v2
- 3126980439, v2
- 3126980552, v2
- 3202094168, v2
- 366487481, v11
- 366487482, v11
- 366487525, v8
- 366487526, v8
- 366487538, v8
- 366487874, v5
- 366487921, v7
- 366487922, v5
- 366487924, v5
- 366487989, v9
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |