Changeset: 27705328
(no comment)
Closed by chachafish
Tags
created_by | iD 1.6.2 |
---|---|
imagery_used | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from KristenK
Hello,
This changeset affected the relation that represents the boundary of Denver International Airport (DEN). Since this changeset was committed, the boundaries for DEN *do not* render in OSM and because the relation is no longer a valid multi-polygon.
It isn't clear why the deletions were made. Before reverting the changeset, I am writing to ask you to you shed some light on these activities. I would prefer working with you to re-construct the DEN boundary relation via changeset reversion.
Thanks.
Best,
Kristen
-
Comment from chachafish
Hey, Thanks for contacting me. That deletion was done completely by mistake. I accidentally hit "save" and didn't know how to repair the error. Sorry about that :)
-
Comment from KristenK
Thanks for responding. I'll go ahead and revert this changeset.
If you have any questions about editing feel free to contact me or post in the OSM Talk US mailing list (https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-us)
Best,
Kristen
Ways (1)
Relations (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |