Loading...
Changeset: 27853478
(no comment)
Closed by Ronnie Nys
Tags
created_by | iD 1.6.2 |
---|---|
imagery_used | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from CloCkWeRX
Is this complete? Strava GPS traces suggest it is.
There are also Strava user error reports:
Temos um circuito muito bom neste local e não podemos marcar como rota. Aguardo ajuda. -
Comment from Ronnie Nys
The Google satellite images are very recent (2016) and show that these new roads are already in use. When zooming in on the following link you can see the details.
https://www.google.be/maps/@-12.7086332,-38.3050097,1191m/data=!3m1!1e3?hl=nl
-
Comment from CloCkWeRX
Thanks, I've updated it based on the GPS traces
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |