Changeset: 29445769
moved a path near noiraigue away from the street
Closed by captain_slow
Tags
created_by | iD 1.7.0 |
---|---|
imagery_used | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from CloCkWeRX
A strava user says: "L'itinéraire ne passe pas par la route. Il coupe au travers la foret au lieu de suivre la route. Il n'y a pas de sentier de foret à cet endroit. Merci de corriger ce problème. "
-
Comment from captain_slow
can you provide a link to this problem on strava or put an osm note to the exact position of the problem? i think the osm note would be better because local mapper could see it (i am not a local mapper). unfortunately it is not very clear from your message where the problem exactly is.
cheers -
Comment from CloCkWeRX
http://www.openstreetmap.org/node/391524290 - this section of path between the two roads is where they indicated.
-
Comment from captain_slow
thank you for the clarification, i have put a note there because i am not familiar with the situation there.
http://www.openstreetmap.org/note/1020031
Ways (1)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |