Changeset: 29528226
Removed my previous edit since the name of the hotel was indicated in the same style as the street names and just a hotel icon with the matching description.
Closed by Jaroslav Louda
Tags
build | 2.3-650-gad99430 |
---|---|
created_by | Potlatch 2 |
version | 2.3 |
Discussion
-
Comment from kayle
Ahoj, vitaj v OSM. Malá poznámka v tvojej úprave. Prosím ak je niečo budova neodstraňuj tag building. Ak to je hotel, len k tomu pridaj označenie hotela, stále to bude budova. Tiež nie je potrebné dávať POI aj ako bod, pokiaľ už je daný na budovu.
Ďalej tag designation je určený na zápis klasifikácie cesty http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:designation
Ak budeš mať otázky o značení či akékoľvek iné ohľadom OSM, môžeš sa obrátiť na SK skupinu http://groups.google.com/group/osm_sk/ kde radi poradíme.
Ways (1)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |