Changeset: 29915730
area=yes + highway -> area:highway
Closed by andygol
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8159 uk) |
---|---|
source | http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/8wb |
Discussion
-
Comment from Alan Bragg
After highway=pedestrian and area=yes were changed to area:highway=pedestrian and area=yes they no longer render in OSM . I'm looking at the 50+ occurrences in Massachusetts? Do you know why?
-
Comment from andygol
Hey,
It is hard to say. This is a good question to ask here https://github.com/gravitystorm/openstreetmap-carto -
Comment from Alan Bragg
Hi andygol, I asked the question and got some interesting comments.
https://help.openstreetmap.org/questions/60067/why-are-some-pedestrian-areas-not-rendering
I'll be changing the MA ways to highway=pedestrian area=yes
Ways (8)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |