Changeset: 30030209
Tracing ways in União - Brazil
Closed by ediyes
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (7995 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from Mapeiro
Hi,
This secondary highway you traced to the right (east) of União has a separate road for each direction of traffic? Looking at the available satellite images it seems to me that it's a single road for both traffic directions (no physical separation between them).
-
Comment from Mapeiro
Because if that's the case (no physical separation) I think it should be mapped as a single way instead of two separate ones with oneway=yes
-
Comment from Mapeiro
The ways also have the wrong direction. Northbound traffic should be on the right side and southbound on the left. You did the opposite.
-
Comment from wille
fixed!
-
Comment from ediyes
Hi there,
Thank for noticing this error. Mapeiro
And thank so much for fixed it, Wille.Edith.
Ways (1-20 of 26)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |