Changeset: 30111448
added residential roads
Closed by srividya_c
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (7995 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi there!
Please check:
natural=Henlopen Gardens
on way
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/337754533
It seems that this is a typo for name,
but the name "Henlopen Gardens" appears also on
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/106417042 -
Comment from srividya_c
Thank you for the feedback. Sorry this is really a typo mistake. I typed `natural` instead of `name`. Here is my fixed changeset. http://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/35803245.
I used TIGER layer as source to change/add the names. But the names change as I zoom-in/zoom-out. How to find out which one is the correct name? -
Comment from GerdP
maybe add a note so that a local can check
Ways (6)
- 337754526, v1
- 337754527, v1
- 337754529, v1
- 337754531, v1
- 337754533, v1
- Henlopen Gardens (106417042), v2
Nodes (14)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |