Loading...
Changeset: 30407649
correct some roads tags and add tracktype tags
Closed by Aury88
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8159 it) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from ToeBee
It seems you were a little over-zealous in your tracktype mapping :) You added it to a paved road currently tagged as secondary: https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/13317973 although I'm probably going to change it to tertiary. State highway ends at the Kansas border and it is just a county road in Kansas.
- 339952408, v1
- 339952409, v1
- 339952410, v1
- East Road 10 (339952411), v1
- East Road 10 (339952412), v1
- East Road 11 (339952414), v1
- East Road 8 (339952415), v1
- North Big Bow Grade (339952416), v1
- North Road B (339952417), v1
- North Road U (339952418), v1
- North Road U (339952419), v1
- North Road V (339952420), v1
- North Road X (339952421), v1
- North Road X (339952422), v1
- Road D (339952423), v1
- Road North (339952424), v1
- South Manter Grade (339952425), v1
- South Manter Grade (339952426), v1
- South Road M (339952427), v1
- South Road U (339952428), v1
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |