Loading...
Changeset: 30911923
osmi routing view fixes
Closed by ratrun
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8279 de) |
---|---|
source | bing & geoimage.at |
Discussion
-
Comment from jozo
Are you sure?
-
Comment from ratrun
No I'm not sure, therefore I added fixme=yes. On Bing it looks as Linnankatu continues to an underground parking. If you have lokal knowledge please check node 429907226, if this can be marked as noextit=yes in case that may guess with the underground parking is not valid. It is unlikely that the way just ends there. What should vehicles do there? Turn around?
-
Comment from jozo
barrier=retaining_wall and noextit=yes added
-
Comment from ratrun
Thank you!
Ways (2)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |