Changeset: 31137819
pois
Closed by nadeem41
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8339 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | gpx.survey |
Discussion
-
Comment from Seandebasti
Hey nadeem, for which purpose are this dots? osm is a database for correct POI, these dots has which meaning?
-
Comment from Seandebasti
there are almost 2800 POI in islamabad
-
Comment from freebeer
Just to note, the user's last changeset was in Jan of 2016, closer to this changeset than to today.
I don't feel like manually checking all 6918 `Point' nodes to see if any differ from the pattern of those I did check. Should I prepare to revert and if so, how long should I wait?
I suspect if there is additional data for these points, it will be easier to upload afresh, if the user is still active.
- Point (3517195617), v1
- Point (3517195618), v1
- Point (3517195619), v1
- Point (3517195620), v1
- Point (3517195621), v1
- Point (3517195622), v1
- Point (3517195623), v1
- Point (3517195624), v1
- Point (3517195625), v1
- Point (3517195626), v1
- Point (3517195627), v1
- Point (3517195628), v1
- Point (3517195629), v1
- Point (3517195630), v1
- Point (3517195631), v1
- Point (3517195632), v1
- Point (3517195633), v1
- Point (3517195634), v1
- Point (3517195635), v1
- Point (3517195636), v1
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |