Changeset: 31257335
Autohändler eingetragen. Hauptöffnungszeiten geändert.
Closed by R0bst3r
Tags
browser | Firefox 37.0 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 1.7.2 |
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | de |
platform | Windows |
Discussion
-
Comment from XaMi
I assume way 119010957 is no building.
Why adding shop=car_repair to building (way 107539548), when all other tags are applied to way 119010957? -
Comment from R0bst3r
The first way is the area where the cars for sale are parked. The second way is the building where the car repair takes place.
A previous mapper prefered his car sale tags on the area. I would prefer the shop tags (and maybe also the adress tags) on the building(s). Car sale and rental are also different services. -
Comment from XaMi
I did not complain about any POI tagging. You added building=yes to way 119010957, which I assumed as wrong. Because I have no local knowledge I did not change data.
According to your previous comment "The first way is the area where the cars for sale are parked", it seems I was right.
Ways (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |