Changeset: 31290982
Langs Grensstrasse fietspad ingetekend
Closed by dvdhoven
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8339 nl) |
---|---|
source | survey 09-06-2013, 10-06-2013 |
Discussion
-
Comment from Nakaner
Hi dvdhoven,
sorry for writing to you in English. I can only read/write/speak German and English.
I am currently deleting rcn=yes and lcn=yes tags which have been added all over Lower Saxony (Niedersachsen) in 2014. (It was an undiscussed import from a low-quality source) See following two threads at the German forum for details:
http://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?id=25115 http://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?id=24876In this changeset, you added lcn=yes to a few streets which already had rcn=yes source="WMS-Freizeitinfo-Dienst LGLN" (that's the low-quality source). Examples: https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/47641406/history https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/346337071/history
Did you see the green-white cycle route signs in field on 9. and 10. June 2013? If yes, I will keep either lcn=yes or rcn=yes. (Maybe you still have your photos/notes from that time and can have a look at them)
Thank you for your reponse in advance.
Best regards
Michael
PS It's great that you write such detailed changeset comments!
-
Comment from dvdhoven
Hallo Michael,
Dann versuch Ich es mal im Deutsch.
Mein aktiv Deutsch ist nicht so gut, mein passiv Deutsch ist gut. Ich lese viele Deutsche Bücher und Zeitschriften und Ich sehe oftmals Deutsches Fernsehen.Was ich getan habe is relations eingeführt für das sogenante Fahrrad Knotenpunkt Radnetz.
Im Niederlande gibt es ein flachendeckende Knotenpunktradnetz aufgeteilt in mehrere teil Netzwerke.
Das Netwerk Twente hat sich über die Grenzegionen Deutschlands ausgebreitet und ein Teil davon hab ich in OSM eingeführt.
Das Knotenpunktnetzwerk folgt immer das Radnetz. So in Niedersachsen Schilder und Wegweiser grün/weiss, in NRW rot/weiss.
Die routen des Netzwerk sind relations met tag network=rcn
So wenn auf ein Weg eine Knotenpunkrelation liegt, dan ist dass imner ein Weg in offiziele Radnetz.Sie können das Netzwerk anschauen in osma.vmarc.be
Wählen Sie NL-Fietsen und dan Twente auf die hotlink Kaart drückenFür das Knotenpunktnetzwerk ist lcn=yes oder rcn=yes von keine Bedeutung..
Ich hoffe das Ich ein gutes Antwort gegeben habe.
Freundlichen Grüsse,
Dick van den Hoven -
Comment from dvdhoven
Es ist osma.vmarc.be/nl/networks/nl/rcn Dan sind gleich beim Fahrrad Knotenpunkt Netzwerk.
-
Comment from Nakaner
Danke für deine Antwort. Dann werde ich lcn/rcn=yes von den Ways löschen. Die Relationen bearbeite ich nicht an, da sie auch nicht von Linnie bearbeitet worden sind.
Ways (1-20 of 34)
- 1
- 2
- Dietrich-Borggreve-Straße (346337067), v1
- Dietrich-Borggreve-Straße (346337068), v1
- Dietrich-Borggreve-Straße (346337069), v1
- Frensdorfer Straße (346337070), v1
- Grenzstraße (346337071), v1
- Grenzstraße (346337072), v1
- Grenzstraße (346337073), v1
- Grenzstraße (346337075), v1
- Grenzstraße (346337076), v1
- Grenzstraße (346337077), v1
- Grenzstraße (346337078), v1
- Grenzstraße (346337079), v1
- Kanalweg (346337080), v1
- Noordweg (346337081), v1
- Reitgaarstraße (346337083), v1
- Thesingfelder Straße (346337084), v1
- Dietrich-Borggreve-Straße (28784853), v5
- Eichenallee (34381927), v2
- Fasanenweg (28100361), v8
- Frensdorfer Straße (28099195), v11
Relations (6)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |