Loading...
Changeset: 31319773
The structure is a roundabout with the name serra and not with the name "roundabout serra".
Closed by Tom Ansay
Tags
browser | Chrome 42.0 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 1.7.2 |
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | en-US |
platform | Windows |
Discussion
-
Comment from Stereo
Rond-point Serra is actually the name that’s both being used by the authorities, and on the ground:
http://www.fondskirchberg.lu/content.php?id=92
Pretty much all French street names follow that [type] [name] pattern: avenue Kennedy, autoroute d’Esch, rue Philippe II.
Do you have another source?
-
Comment from Tom Ansay
OK, I will use this logic in the future, thank you.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |