Loading...
Changeset: 32264675
Modified via wheelmap.org
Closed by Jennifer S
Tags
created_by | rosemary v0.4.4 |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from neuhausr
Hi, I think you mistagged the MN Kali Group as a bank. Should probably be amenity=dojo. Thanks for mapping!
-
Comment from Jennifer S
Thanks again. I think part of the problem may be that I am doing this through wheelmap (though bank is a mistake). I was able to change it to sports centre but dojo is not one of the options on wheelmap. I'm trying to figure out how to change it on OpenStreetMap.
-
Comment from neuhausr
yes, I see now that wheelmap has a very limited set of options for features
Ways (2)
Nodes (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |