Changeset: 32550147
Fixing Ways , imposible one way http://osmlab.github.io/to-fix/#/task/deadendoneway
Closed by DannyAiquipa
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8491 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from ij_
Please don't remove oneway=yes just like that or did you visit the place and checked that it really is a dead-end? You're very likely wrong even if you might have tried to interpret imagery. My guess (non-verified on ground) is that one can drive around that building below the upper loading/parking lot bridges.
Also, traffic_sign=FI:331 (forbidden driving direction sign) is there and even mapped to OSM to help mappers to not make mistakes like this but you didn't seem to understand enough local context to be able "fix" it correctly!!
Unfortunately, using "error" tasking tools like the one you're using easily introduce errors to maps rather than fix them if you not extremely careful (and willing to admit that occassionally some "errors" are not fixable without somebody surveying what's on the ground and that they should not be "fixed" improperly in that case).
-
Comment from DannyAiquipa
Hello! I am sorry, I'll be careful to next time
Ways (1)
Nodes (6)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |