Loading...
Changeset: 32683399
Survey of Intake Lane and Bridleway to the South. There is no sign at the North East end but several to the south for Bridelway. At the North End there are many signs for cyclist to slow down so it is most likely still a Bridelway.
Closed by dudone
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8491 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | survey; Geotagged Images; Bing; gps |
Discussion
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
Just checking - did you delete the highway tag from http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/49164552 deliberately? This was a track when I was last there (but it was a while ago)
- 360938280, v1
- 360938281, v1
- 360938282, v1
- 360938283, v1
- 360938284, v1
- 360938285, v1
- 360938286, v1
- 360938287, v1
- 360938288, v1
- 360938289, v1
- 360938290, v1
- 360938291, v1
- 360938292, v1
- 360938293, v1
- 360938294, v1
- 360938295, v1
- 360938296, v1
- 360938297, v1
- 360938298, v1
- 360938299, v1
Relations (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |