Changeset: 33498586
Radwegedetails
Closed by ratrun
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8491 de) |
---|---|
source | survey |
Discussion
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
I think that something's gone a bit wrong with the tagging of http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/120317629/history . Currently it has "yes=no". I'm guessing that perhaps that should be "oneway=no" or some other access mode = "no"?
-
Comment from ratrun
Thans for informing me. I fixed it. It would be interesting to
know how that happended, because I'm 100% sure that I didn't tag this
intentionally. I tried to figure out what could have happend using JOSM,
but I couldn't. I know that it must be related with the JOSM feature
that you only need to type the first letter, and with its automatic
expanding. You can get so fastwith this so that you don`t recognise such
errors. Anyhow, I don't want to miss that JOSM feature because the risk
of such mistaces is worth the speed you gain.
Ways (16)
- 366908523, v1
- 366908524, v1
- An den Eisteichen (14345214), v12
- Bonygasse (18969305), v4
- Linke Wienzeile (30247926), v6
- Linke Wienzeile (228874444), v4
- Meidlinger Hauptstraße (25191368), v11
- 104178577, v7
- 248701687, v3
- 120317629, v7
- 231419268, v3
- 248701701, v2
- 104178581, v5
- 302893539, v3
- Ullmannstraße (183304796), v4
- Ullmannstraße (42498260), v9
Nodes (1-20 of 30)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |