Changeset: 33646862
(no comment)
Closed by Conor2000
Tags
created_by | iD 1.7.3 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Vincent de Phily
Sorry, but given the road layout and your past behavior, I don't belive this. Reverted. Upload a Mapillary photo of the streetsign if you contest this.
Please stop wasting people's time (including your own) with vandalism. If you want to edit OSM there are endless constructive ways to do so. Please communicate : answer changeset discussions, fill in changeset comments, send PMs, go on IRC or the forums, etc.
-
Comment from Conor2000
I am very sorry for what happened. I genuinely believed that the road was called Station Road. I hope that we can make amends and forget about this.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |