Loading...
Changeset: 33714845
Highways were intersected
Closed by samely
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8677 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from ikz
Are you sure in this points?
Yes, we can put nodes in intersections, but then we need to split ways and make lot of restrictions. -
Comment from samely
Hi ikz, thanks for your feedback. I was fixing crossing ways, I think you should add at least turn restrictions, instead of deleting intersections.
-
Comment from ikz
KISS principle :) I took same results without any restrictions.
And point in way intersection is not necessary, but "useful practice". -
Comment from samely
Hey there. I agree with this "useful practice".
Ways (4)
- проспект Раиса Беляева (161299013), v10
- проспект Раиса Беляева (329362330), v2
- проспект Чулман (161298999), v7
- проспект Чулман (56457151), v15
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |