Changeset: 33861285
Fixing highway intersecting highway
Closed by ediyes
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8677 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from SHARCRASH
Hello,
Since this edit, there is an OSMi intersection error on way 53238233 (boundary:administrative) including several relations of other boundaries. As boundaries are quite sensitive data, you have the final answer for the correction, if you can recall. Please correct, thank you! -
Comment from ediyes
Hello SHARCRASH
Thanks for noticing the mistake, I have reverted the changeset in https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/34032268
Also I have added a filter in JOSM so that this does not happen in the future.
Thanks
Edith -
Comment from SHARCRASH
Thank you! :) Hmm, interesting feature from JOSM! I use mainly ID.
Wishing you a nice continuation!
SHARCRASH
Ways (1)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |