Changeset: 33953752
OSMI MP invalid_geometry
Closed by kartler175
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8339 de) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from JanisJf
Könntest du mir sagen was genau ich falsch gemacht habe, ich möchte mich verbessern. Thx
-
Comment from kartler175
z.B. diese Fläche hier: http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/370252603 ist kein inner-Bestandteil der Relation http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/370252603, sondere eine eigenständige Fläche. Natürlich muss der Umriss der outer-Way http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/370252603 des MP angepasst werden.
Weiter Fälle: http://tools.geofabrik.de/osmi/?view=multipolygon&lon=10.83898&lat=48.36611&zoom=13&opacity=1.00&overlays=invalid_geometry_hull,duplicate_ways,intersections,intersection_lines,ring_not_closed_hull,ring_not_closed,unconnected_end_nodes,role_mismatch_hull,role_mismatch,duplicate_tags_hull,duplicate_tags -
Comment from JanisJf
Ok danke für die links ich werde beim nächsten mal darauf achten und jetzt erstmal bestehende Fehler fixen.
Ways (2)
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |