Changeset: 34329826
#japan-road-improvement-45 http://tasks.openstreetmap.in/project/45 Aligning existing highways to GSI orthorectified imagery
Closed by samely
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8772 en) |
---|---|
source | GSImaps/ort |
Discussion
-
Comment from ikiya
Please stop mass editing.
Please explain what you are doing for Japan OSM community. -
Comment from samely
Hey there. Thanks for your feedback. I'm aligning principal roads (primary, secondary and tertiary) based on GIS imagery. In this case I aligned tertiary roads.
-
Comment from ikiya
Thank you for your explanation.
I understand.
Today there was a detailed explanation about the cleanup project.
(Japan Community mailing lists)
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-ja/2015-September/009083.html
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |