Changeset: 34392107
Thunder Bay Building Traces
Closed by reginaab
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8800 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from gecho111
I noticed in Maple Ridge some of the houses you added aren't in any of the available satellite imagery. It looks like your data source is the same as is used by http://opengis.regina.ca/parksmap/ . The building shape data may be owned by ISC, at least that was what was indicated to me when I requested that data from the City of Regina. So you should double check that you are indeed permitted to upload it to OSM. Last time I looked, ISC had fairly restrictive terms for the data they make available for public viewing.
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |