Changeset: 34883073
Deleting the admin boundaries before import, Yogyakarta
Closed by importer2015
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8937 en) |
---|---|
source | Official Gvt Boundary data |
Discussion
-
Comment from Endres Pelka
Hello! Can you please tell more details about this import? I cannot find anything on the talk-id list nor on the forum nor in the Wiki. Are you sure you're following the Import Guidelines?
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Import/Guidelines -
Comment from importer2015
Sorry, you are right, will document soon the process. Similar as happened in Jakarta for disaster managing, the govt agreed to also contribute the data to OSM for future GIS projects.
-
Comment from Nakaner
Hi importer2015,
where did you document your import.? When did you discuss it on the Imports mailing list?
Best regards
Michael
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |