Loading...
Changeset: 35170179
Corrected name. Added details. Saltcoats, UK.
Closed by deft punk
Tags
created_by | iD 1.7.4 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from robert
Hi - this edit has broken a match against the Ordnance Survey database: http://ris.dev.openstreetmap.org/oslmusicalchairs/map?osl_id=878262
If you're sure you're right and OS is wrong, I'll add a not:name= tag to the street indicating such, so nobody tries to switch it back.
-
Comment from deft punk
No worries, Robert. I live on The Braes, so I'm 100% certain about the name. Thanks for sorting out the tagging :)
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |