Changeset: 35204916
ele comma 00000 (neg!)
Closed by Aleks-Berlin
Tags
created_by | Level0 v1.1 |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from Stalfur
That isn't -73 meters for sure
-
Comment from Aleks-Berlin
about 300m around this are many strange ele=* !
can you check this?
I dont know this area. -
Comment from Stalfur
I'm tempted to just delete those elevation lines as a bad import. We have access to official elevation data somewhere
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/2831638186 is a Garmin waypoint that's been converted to a node. You'd need to ask the original author of https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/22086457 what each symbol meant when they recorded it. Of the tags only ele is likely to be of any use, and even then only if the Garmin was calibrated before recording (so obviously not in this case since ele=-73 is unlikely!).
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |