Changeset: 35422050
(no comment)
Closed by db13
Tags
created_by | iD 1.7.4 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from ToeBee
Welcome to OpenStreetMap. Thank you for the information you added in this edit! It has good address information which is valuable to OSM. The one thing that is missing is what "China Palace" actually is. I'm guessing a restaurant? To fix this you can log back in to the editor, select the outline and click on the "Commercial Building" heading on the left. Then you can search for "restaurant" in the text box that appears in its place and select that. Doing this will allow apps that use OSM data to classify it as a restaurant in searches and such. Thanks for contributing!
Ways (1)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |