Changeset: 35569957
Added expresway name and updated trunk to motorway
Closed by Jothirnadh
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (9060 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from Oberaffe
please dont change the road classification. Motorway is definitly wron the road has a lot of intersection they are NO grade-separated junctions. Please read first:
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/India:Tags/Highway -
Comment from Jothirnadh
Thanks for the comment Oberaffe. This road is listed as one of the expressways of India. This is the reason I made the changes, which appears to be invalid.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Expressways_in_India -
Comment from Oberaffe
This list is only a list of highways "NAMED" expressways. In India is near to every rural road an expressway.
Dont use this list and look only for grade separated roads thats green field projects. -
Comment from Jothirnadh
Okay Oberaffe, I will take care of that next time. Thank you for your feedback.
Ways (2)
Nodes (1-20 of 21)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |